Accident Summary Nr: 200525327 - Employee suffers amputation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304794969 | 06/14/2002 | 2011 | 0 | Iowa Packing Company |
Abstract: On June 6, 2002, Employee #1, working at a meat packing plant, suffered an amputation of his fingers and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304794969 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |