Accident Summary Nr: 200525210 - Employee Is Injured When Struck in Head by Freight Elevator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304795750 | 07/15/2002 | 2542 | 0 | V-T Industries Inc. |
Abstract: On July 25, 2002, Employee #1 was under a doorway when he was struck in the head by a freight elevator. He was hospitalized for treatment of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304795750 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |