Accident Summary Nr: 200524908 - Employee Suffers Amputation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304792435 | 03/14/2002 | 0251 | 0 | Golden Oval Eggs, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 stuck his hand in the auger water drain hole without following proper lockout and tag-out procedures. Employee #1 suffered an amputation but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304792435 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |