Accident Summary Nr: 200524890 - Employee's finger amputated in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115074767 | 03/07/2002 | 3643 | 0 | Paslode - Div. Of Illinois Tool Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was putting a roll pin in place when another worker cycled the machine amputating his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115074767 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Industrial machinery repairers |