Accident Summary Nr: 200524882 - Employee's fingers amputated in slicing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115096182 | 02/19/2002 | 2011 | 0 | Osceola Foods |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached into the cutting blade of a slicing machine from the improperly guarded in feed position. Employee #1's fingers were amputated and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115096182 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |