Accident Summary Nr: 200524775 - Employee's finger amputated while operating machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303766893 | 03/04/2002 | 3523 | 0 | Sudenga Industries Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a machine and the tip of his left ring finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303766893 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |