Accident Summary Nr: 200524767 - Employee's fingers amputated in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115099046 | 02/06/2002 | 2711 | 0 | Gazette Communications Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a machine in the jog mode and was exposed to rotating parts and pinch points when four of his fingers were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115099046 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |