Accident Summary Nr: 200524536 - Employee's little finger amputated by metal saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304790561 | 01/03/2002 | 3334 | 0 | Pries Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 9, 2001, an employee of Pries Enterprises, Inc. was performing maintenance on the metal saw. He released the air pressure on the clamps and the clamps came down on his little finger. His finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304790561 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |