Accident Summary Nr: 200524262 - Employee Suffers Finger Amputation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303744593 | 08/13/2001 | 2759 | 0 | Denison Bulletin And Review |
Abstract: Employee #1's finger tip was amputated by a paper inserting machine. Employee #1 was treated for his injury but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303744593 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |