Accident Summary Nr: 200524254 - Employee Suffers Amputation Using Hand Tool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303744577 | 08/01/2001 | 2759 | 0 | Feiereisen Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a round cornering hand tool and cut off the end of her middle finger. Employee #1 was treated for her injuries but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303744577 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |