Accident Summary Nr: 200523991 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line thru Load Line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303740021 | 06/18/2001 | 1711 | 0 | Lpm Homes |
Abstract: An employee was working on a new sewer system for a mobile home court. A crane on the worksite contacted an overhead power line. The employee, who was holding the crane's load line, received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303740021 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |