Accident Summary Nr: 200523827 - Employee's finger amputated on forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304796568 | 10/29/2002 | 3535 | 333922 | Ranco Fertiservice, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was being lowered to the ground while standing on the forks of a forklift. His hand was resting on the top of the mast as he was lowered. When the lift reached the ground his finger was amputated in the stop on the back of the mast.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304796568 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Millwrights |