Accident Summary Nr: 200523751 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated When Caught in Roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303740732 | 04/13/2001 | 2752 | 0 | Fisher Printers, Incorporated |
Abstract: On March 11, 2001, Employee #1's finger was amputated when it was caught in a printing press roller.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303740732 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Printing machine operators |