Accident Summary Nr: 200523405 - Two Employees Overcome By Carbon Monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303736516 | 01/03/2001 | 5191 | 0 | Consumers Supply Distributing Co. |
Abstract: Two employees operating industrial trucks were overcome by carbon monoxide exposure. Neither employee required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303736516 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators | ||
| 2 | 303736516 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |