Accident Summary Nr: 200523223 - Employee's arm amputated by machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303766703 | 09/06/2001 | 2015 | 0 | West Liberty Foods, L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for a slaughtering house when his arm was amputated when he caught it in a machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303766703 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |