Accident Summary Nr: 200523140 - Employee is killed when crushed between two vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303738751 | 01/23/2001 | 7538 | 0 | Benefiel Truck Repair & Towing |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 p.m. on January 18, 2001, Employee #1 was hooking up a tow truck to a disabled vehicle. The disabled vehicle slid on the sloped ice covered driveway and pinned Employee #1 between both vehicles killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303738751 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |