Accident Summary Nr: 200523074 - Employee's fingertips amputated while cutting material
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115096067 | 11/09/2000 | 3429 | 0 | Stockmens L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting out materials when he sliced through his own glove, amputating the ends of two of his fingers were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115096067 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |