Accident Summary Nr: 200522977 - Employee amputates forearm in slicing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303736524 | 09/11/2000 | 3351 | 0 | Pmx Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a slicing machine when he amputated his lower arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303736524 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Slicing and cutting machine operators |