Accident Summary Nr: 200522654 - Vehicle Rolls Off Raised Floor Hoist Crushing Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303737274 | 09/18/2000 | 5541 | 0 | J P & K, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working on a vehicle that was on a raised floor hoist. The vehicle rolled off the hoist crushing the employee. The employee died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303737274 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |