Accident Summary Nr: 200521730 - Employee's fingers injured in pipe stop sorting deck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115083461 | 06/20/2000 | 3321 | 0 | Griffin Pipe Products Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was putting a chain back together when his right hand slipped into the pipe stop #2 sorting deck. His ring and little fingers were pinched and the tip of his little finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115083461 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |