Accident Summary Nr: 200521722 - Employee killed when run over by trailer/dolly
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300377777 | 06/14/2000 | 1799 | 0 | Heartland Building Moving |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, and his employer were moving a house on a county road when Employee #1 was asked to get out of the truck and check the safety lines. He was under the house when the trailer/dolly wheels moved forward and ran over him. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | Other | $250,000 to $500,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300377777 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |