Accident Summary Nr: 200521466 - Employee's Finger Amputated in Drill Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300377090 | 04/24/2000 | 3743 | 0 | Abc-Naco Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a drill press when his right middle finger became caught and was amputated. He was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300377090 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |