Accident Summary Nr: 200521243 - Employee's finger amputated in wood shaper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115094096 | 09/09/1999 | 2599 | 0 | Fletcher Wood Products Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was feeding a wood panel into a Lobo shaper with profiler cutters when his left hand became pinched between the guard and the panel. His little finger was amputated to the first knuckle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115094096 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |