Accident Summary Nr: 200521185 - Employee's finger amputated by motor fan
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115093213 | 07/28/1999 | 5083 | 0 | Brakke Implement Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the small electric motor of a sweeper when his right index finger was amputated in the motor's fan.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115093213 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |