Accident Summary Nr: 200521086 - Employee injured when ammonia release causes explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115092801 | 03/30/1999 | 2024 | 0 | Wells Dairy, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when a release of ammonia resulted in an explosion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115092801 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Machinery maintenance occupations |