Accident Summary Nr: 200521037 - Employee's finger amputated by bandsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300372646 | 03/29/1999 | 3089 | 0 | Triangle Plastics, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a bandsaw when half of her right little finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300372646 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |