Accident Summary Nr: 200520963 - Employee's fingertip amputated in egg packer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115092298 | 02/18/1999 | 2015 | 0 | Farmegg Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was making adjustments on an egg packer when his hand became caught between the roller chain and the sprocket, amputating the tip of his left index finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115092298 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |