Accident Summary Nr: 200520955 - Employee's finger amputated in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115091217 | 01/13/1999 | 2752 | 0 | Midland Press Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was inching the press drive forward when his left finger became caught and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115091217 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |