Accident Summary Nr: 200520864 - Employee's finger amputated in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115084683 | 09/08/1998 | 5147 | 0 | Osceola Foods, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1's finger was amputated when it became caught in a machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115084683 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Butchers and meat cutters |