Accident Summary Nr: 200520849 - Employee killed when crushed by concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115092140 | 08/12/1998 | 3272 | 0 | Andrews Prestressed Concrete, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to remove a concrete form from a crane hook when the form slipped off the hook and fell on top of him. He sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115092140 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |