Accident Summary Nr: 200520757 - Employee's finger amputated by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115089351 | 08/26/1998 | 2434 | 0 | Charlie'S Specialty Cabinets |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using an Interwood sliding table saw to cut a board when his right hand slipped under the guard, amputating his index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115089351 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |