Accident Summary Nr: 200520740 - Employee's fingertip amputated in saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115089112 | 08/04/1998 | 3792 | 0 | Winnebago Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a saw to cut plastic parts when his left hand slipped and struck against the saw blade. The end of his index finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115089112 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Hand cutting and trimming occupations |