Accident Summary Nr: 200520575 - Employee Killed In Fall Into Boiling Water
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115088171 | 12/18/1997 | 3272 | 0 | Hog Slat, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 stepped through an open manhole into hot water. He sustained burns and died at 10:30 p.m. on December 3, 1997.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115088171 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |