Accident Summary Nr: 200520435 - Employee's finger crushed between magnets
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115081895 | 11/19/1997 | 2043 | 0 | The Quaker Oats Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was handling large, heavy, and powerful, rare earth magnets when the magnets suddenly came together, crushing the tip of his left middle finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115081895 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Millwrights |