Accident Summary Nr: 200520393 - Employee drowns at wastewater treatment plant
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115085284 | 07/14/1997 | 4941 | 0 | Peopleservice, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 11, 1997, Employee #1 was working at a wastewater treatment plant when he was overcome by chemical vapors. He lost consciousness and dies as a result of drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115085284 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |