Accident Summary Nr: 200520385 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 200520385 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 07/06/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11508071507/08/199717310Menninga Electric, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, CONSTRUCTION, E C
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Alteration or rehabilitation $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 2 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 115080715 Fatality Electric Shock Helpers, construction trades Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures
Fatality Cause: Electrocution from equipment installation/tool use