Accident Summary Nr: 200515773 - Employee Is Unresponsive and Subsequently Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316914191 | 01/30/2013 | 3523 | 333111 | The Toro Company |
Abstract: On January 28, 2013, Employee #1, with the Toro Company, slumped over while talking with two coworkers. When two other coworkers asked how Employee #1 was doing, he was unresponsive. First responders came, and CPR was performed. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, stabilized and then transported to another hospital, where he later died. Due to the nature of death, this inspection has been classified as a "No Inspection."
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316914191 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |