Accident: 200515500 - Tree Falls On Worker
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
316108802 | 10/21/2011 | 2411 | Fillmore Sawmill Inc |
On October 20, 2011, the owner of Fillmore Sawmill, Inc., was operating a chainsaw when a tree fell on him. His only employee was working on the other side of a hill running a skidder and did not witness the accident. There was no employee-employer relationship.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316108802 | Occupation not reported |