Accident Summary Nr: 200515500 - Tree Falls on Worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316108802 | 10/21/2011 | 2411 | 113310 | Fillmore Sawmill Inc |
Abstract: On October 20, 2011, the owner of Fillmore Sawmill, Inc., was operating a chainsaw when a tree fell on him. His only employee was working on the other side of a hill running a skidder and did not witness the accident. There was no employee-employer relationship.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316108802 | Occupation not reported |