Accident Summary Nr: 200514958 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313949950 | 11/04/2009 | 5191 | 424910 | Chs Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving his truck to another loading bay and suffered a heart attack. Employee #1 was killed. Employee #1 struck other trucks but the original narrative gave no indication if this occurred before or after the heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313949950 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |