Accident Summary Nr: 200514958 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313949950 | 11/04/2009 | 5191 | 424910 | Chs Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving his truck to another loading bay and suffered a heart attack. Employee #1 was killed. Employee #1 struck other trucks but the original narrative gave no indication if this occurred before or after the heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313949950 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |