Accident Summary Nr: 200514917 - Employee Is Killed When Lawn Mover Tips Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313818726 | 09/18/2009 | 0782 | 561730 | Berens Construction Co |
Abstract: On September 18, 2009, a large riding lawn mower tipped over on an employee and crushing him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313818726 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |