Accident Summary Nr: 200514859 - Worker Is Killed While Filling Propane Tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313453417 | 06/11/2009 | 5191 | 424910 | Waconia Farm Supply |
Abstract: On June 10, 2009, Employee #1, a laborer with Waconia Farm Supply, was filling a propane tank. During filling operations, the propane tank exploded, killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313453417 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |