Accident Summary Nr: 200514776 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Front End Loader

Accident Summary Nr: 200514776 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 11/14/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31275188611/14/20080783561730Witt-L-Away Tree Service

Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting with the removal of a tree stump, when he was struck and run over by a Ford 555 front end loader. He was killed.

Keywords: FRONT END LOADER, TREE STUMPING, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312751886 Fatality Other Occupation not reported