Accident Summary Nr: 200514776 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Front End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312751886 | 11/14/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | Witt-L-Away Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting with the removal of a tree stump, when he was struck and run over by a Ford 555 front end loader. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312751886 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |