Accident Summary Nr: 200514602 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311662720 | 12/05/2007 | 7349 | 561720 | Columbia Building Services |
Abstract: On December 5, 2007, Employee #1 was clearing ice on top of a roof and fell through skylight and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311662720 | Fatality | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |