Accident Summary Nr: 200514594 - Two Employees Are Burned to Death in Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311613418 | 11/29/2007 | 4612 | 486110 | Enbridge Employee Services Inc |
Abstract: Two maintenance workers were repairing a pipeline carrying crude oil. A massive fire erupted and both employees were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311613418 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Welders and cutters | ||
| 2 | 311613418 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Welders and cutters |