Accident Summary Nr: 200514578 - Employee Caught Between Automatic File Carriages, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311613038 | 11/26/2007 | 8062 | 622110 | Rice Memorial Hospital |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found in an automatic file carriage between the movable and unmovable sections. The movable section had closed on Employee #1. Employee #1 was found unconscious and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311613038 | Fatality | Other | Records clerks |