Accident Summary Nr: 200514479 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311348338 | 08/09/2007 | 7922 | 532490 | Schussler Creative Inc |
Abstract: On August 9, 2007, Employee #1 was driving a hybrid three wheeled motorcycle type vehicle. He lost control in a parking lot and crashed into a concrete wall. Employee #1 sustained severe head injuries and was killed. The employee was not wearing a helmet or using the seatbelt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311348338 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |