Accident Summary Nr: 200514073 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Crate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309763449 | 03/22/2006 | 3231 | 327215 | Viracon, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on March 21, 2006, Employee #1, a crate handler, was crushed when a crate tipped over on him. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309763449 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |