Accident Summary Nr: 200514057 - Employee Dies from Obstructed Airway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309652964 | 12/08/2005 | 7389 | 561910 | Fulfillment Distribution Center |
Abstract: On December 6, 2005, Employee #1 died, after his epiglottis became inflamed and obstructed his airway.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309652964 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |