Accident Summary Nr: 200513810 - Employee Is Crushed Between Pole and Trash Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309113371 | 05/12/2005 | 4953 | 562219 | Highland Sanitation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between the back of a backing garbage truck and utility pole. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309113371 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |