Accident Summary Nr: 200513794 - Truck Driver Is Killed When Pinned by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308720093 | 06/06/2005 | 4212 | 484220 | Land O Lakes, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 a.m. on June 3, 2005, Employee #1 was transferring milk from a bulk tank in a milk house to a tanker truck. When the truck unexpectedly rolled backwards, he was crushed between the milk house and the truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308720093 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |